股票
板块
用户
资讯
首页
天眼
自选
发现
开户
首页
天眼
自选
发现
我的

海康威视:2026年第三季度报告(英文版)

Stock Exchange Code:002415No:2026-029

Abbreviation of Securities:Hikvision

Hangzhou Hikvision Digital Technology Co., Ltd. 2026 3<sup>rd</sup> Quarter Report

The Company and all members of the Board of Directors guarantee that the information disclosed is true, accurate and complete without false records, misleading statements or material omissions.

Important Content Notes:

1. The Board of Directors, directors, and senior management of Hangzhou Hikvision Digital Technology mathrm C o. , Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as the "Company") hereby guarantee that the information presented in this report shall be together be wholly liable for the truthfulness, accuracy and completeness of its contents and free of any false records, misleading statements or material omissions, and will undertake individual and joint legal liabilities.

2. Hu Yangzhong, the Company's legal representative, Jin Yan, the person in charge of the accounting work, and Zhan Junhua, the person in charge of accounting institution (accounting supervisor) hereby declare and warrant that the financial information in this report is authentic, accurate, and complete.

3. Whether the 3 mathrm r d quarter financial accounting report has been audited □Yes √ No

I. Key Financial Data

1. Key Accounting Data and Financial Indicators

Whether the Company performed a retroactive adjustment or restatement of the previous accounting data □ Yes √ No

2026 Q3YoY Change between 2026 Q3 and 2025 Q32026 Q1~Q3YoY Change between 2026 Q1~Q3 and 2025 Q1~Q3
Revenue (RMB)27,221,794,841.8113.71%74,044,332,688.8812.60%
Net profit attributable to shareholders of the Company (RMB)5,015,680,795.7636.97%12,911,386,245.8738.55%
Net profit attributable to shareholders of the Company excluding non-recurring gains and losses (RMB)4,983,679,645.1843.13%12,695,628,331.0841.52%
Net cash flows from operating activities (RMB)——7,213,412,301.86-47.34%
Basic earnings per share (RMB/share)0.54737.09%1.40938.95%
Diluted earnings per share (RMB/share)0.54737.09%1.40938.95%
Weighted average ROE5.89%1.33%14.99%3.56%
On September 30, 2026On December 31, 2025Change(%) between December 31, 2025 and September 30, 2026
Total assets (RMB)141,391,040,510.18138,049,655,334.622.42%
Net assets attributable to shareholders of the Company (RMB)84,274,813,591.3583,348,185,885.621.11%

The total share capital of the Company as of the previous trading day of the financial report disclosure:

The total share capital of the Company as of the previous trading day of the financial report disclosure (share)9,164,871,550
Fully diluted earnings per share calculated using the latest share capital:
Fully diluted earnings per share (RMB/share) calculated with the latest share capital1.409

2. Items and Amounts of Non-recurring Gains and Losses

√ Applicable □ Inapplicable

Unit:RMB

ItemAmount occurred in the current reporting period (2026 Q3)January 1, 2026–September 30, 2026
Profit or loss from disposal of non-current assets (including the write-off for the impairment provision of assets)159,487.6176,385.49
Government subsidies included in the current profit and loss (excluding the government subsidy closely related to regular course of business of the Company and government subsidy based on standard quota or quantitative continuous application according to the state industrial policy)34,025,554.55163,526,815.55
Apart from the effective hedging activities related to the Company's normal business operations, the fair value changes in financial assets and financial liabilities held by non-financial enterprises, as well as the gains or losses from the disposal of these financial assets and liabilities.4,098,647.6171,236,875.51
Profit or loss on debt restructuring-180,358.8318,342,623.28
Other non-operating income and expenditures except the items mentioned above10,139,949.9949,784,753.75
Less: Impact of income tax10,615,800.0546,222,066.97
Impact of the minority interests (after tax)5,626,330.3040,987,471.82
Total32,001,150.58215,757,914.79

Details of other profit and loss items that meet the definition of non-recurring profit and loss:

□ Applicable √ Inapplicable

The Company does not have other specific conditions of profit and loss items that meet the definition of non-recurring profit and loss.

Explanations on classifying any non-recurring gain/loss item mentioned in the <Explanatory Announcement No. 1 on Information Disclosure for Companies Offering Their Securities to the Public—Non-recurring Gains and Losses> as recurring gain/loss item.

□ Applicable √ Inapplicable

The Company does not classify any non-recurring gain/loss item mentioned in the <Explanatory Announcement No. 1 on Information Disclosure for Companies Offering Their Securities to the Public—Non-recurring Gains and Losses> as recurring gain/loss item.

3. Information and Explanation about Variations in Key Accounting Data and Financial Indicators

√Applicable □Inapplicable

Item2026 Q1 ~ 2026 Q32025 Q1 ~ 2025 Q3YoY ChangeNote of changes
Net profits attributable to shareholders of the Company (RMB)12,911,386,245.879,319,124,728.4838.55%Mainly due to year-on-year growth in revenue and an increase in gross profit margin compared to the same period last year.
Net profits attributable to shareholders of the Company excluding non-recurring gains and losses (RMB)12,695,628,331.088,970,971,794.8741.52%
Basic earnings per share (RMB/share)1.4091.01438.95%Mainly due to the increase in net profit attributable to shareholders of the Company compared to the same period last year.
Diluted earnings per share (RMB/share)1.4091.01438.95%
Net cash flows from operating activities (RMB)7,213,412,301.8613,697,028,509.05-47.34%Mainly due to increased procurement and inventory expenditure.

II. The Use of Raised Funds

□ Applicable √ Inapplicable

The Company did not use any raised funds during the reporting period.

III. Shareholder Information

1. Total Number of Common Shareholders and Preferred Shareholders with Resumed Voting Rights and Information about Top 10 Shareholders

Unit: Share

Total number of common shareholders at the end of the reporting period345,842Total number of preferred shareholders (if any) whose voting rights have been recovered at the end of the reporting period0
Particulars about top 10 shareholders (Excludes shares lent through refinancing)
Name of shareholderNature of shareholderShare-holding percentage (%)Total shares held at the period-endThe number of common shares held with trading restrictionsPledged, marked or frozen
StatusAmount
China Electronics Technology HIK Group Co., Ltd.Domestic State-owned corporation37.28%3,416,996,509-
Gong HongjiaOverseas individual10.50%962,504,814-Pledged266,950,000
Hangzhou Weixun Equity Investment Partnership (Limited Partnership)Domestic non-state-ownedcorporation4.92%450,795,176-Pledged6,000,000
CETC Investment Holdings Co., Ltd.Domestic State-owned corporation2.71%248,366,268---
Hangzhou Pukang Equity Investment Partnership (Limited Partnership)Domestic non-state-owned corporation1.99%182,510,174-Pledged54,760,000
The 52ndResearch Institute at China Electronics Technology Group Co. Ltd.Domestic State-owned corporation1.97%180,775,044-Pledged90,000,000
Hu YangzhongDomestic Individual1.70%155,996,477116,997,358--
China Life Insurance Co., Ltd. - Traditional - Ordinary Insurance Product - 005L-CT001 SHOther1.39%127,584,360---
Shanghai Perseverance Asset Management Partnership (Limited Partnership) - Perseverance Adjacent Mountain 1 Yuanwang FundOther0.84%77,000,000---
Hong Kong Central Clearing Co. Ltd.Overseas corporation0.83%76,362,573---
Particulars about shares held by the Top 10 common shareholders holding shares that are not subject to trading restriction(s)(Excludes loaned shares through refinancing and lock-up shares of senior executives)
Name of shareholderNumber of common shares without trading restrictions held at the period-endType and number of shares
TypeNumber
China Electronics Technology HIK Group Co., Ltd.3,416,996,509RMB common shares3,416,996,509
Gong Hongjia962,504,814RMB common shares962,504,814
Hangzhou Weixun Equity Investment Partnership (Limited Partnership)450,795,176RMB common shares450,795,176
CETC Investment Holdings Co., Ltd248,366,268RMB common shares248,366,268
Hangzhou Pukang Equity Investment Partnership (Limited Partnership)182,510,174RMB common shares182,510,174
The 52ndResearch Institute at China Electronics Technology Group Co. Ltd180,775,044RMB common shares180,775,044
China Life Insurance Co., Ltd. - Traditional - Ordinary Insurance Product - 005L-CT001 SH127,584,360RMB common shares127,584,360
Shanghai Perseverance Asset Management Partnership (Limited Partnership) - Perseverance Adjacent Mountain 1 Yuanwang Fund77,000,000RMB common shares77,000,000
Hong Kong Central Clearing Co. Ltd.76,362,573RMB common shares76,362,573
Shanghai Chongyang Strategic Investment Co., Ltd. - Chongyang Strategic Intelligence Fund61,821,071RMB common shares61,821,071
Explanation on associated relationship and concerted actions among above shareholdersIn the aforementioned shareholders, China Electronics Technology HIK Group Co., Ltd., CETC Investment Holdings Co., Ltd., and The 52ndResearch Institute at China Electronics Technology Group Co., Ltd. are acting in concert. Mr. Gong Hongjia, and Hangzhou Pukang Equity Investment Partnership (LimitedPartnership) are acting in concert. Hu Yangzhong and Hangzhou Weixun Equity Investment Partnership (Limited Partnership) are acting in concert. Except for these, the Company does not know whether the other shareholders are related parties or whether they are acting-in-concert parties in accordance with the Administration of the Takeover of Listed Companies Procedures.

Situation of shareholders holding more than 5% of the shares, the top 10 shareholders, and the top 10 shareholders of common shares without trading restrictions participating in the lending of shares in the refinancing business □Applicable √Inapplicable

Changes of the top 10 shareholders and the top 10 shareholders that are not subject to trading restriction compared with the previous period due to refinancing, lending/repayment issues

□ Applicable √ Inapplicable

2. Total Number of Preferred Shareholders and Information about Top 10 Preferred Shareholders

□ Applicable √ Inapplicable

IV. Other Significant Events

□Applicable √Inapplicable

V. Quarterly Financial Reports

1. Financial Statements

1.1 Consolidated balance sheet

Unit: RMB

ItemSeptember 30, 2026December 31, 2025
Current Assets:
Cash and bank balances37,083,532,987.3846,508,328,658.44
Derivative financial assets29,129,845.544,792,243.40
Notes receivable2,762,472,687.583,051,356,562.64
Accounts receivable28,366,330,714.3929,812,378,945.77
Receivables for financing2,424,159,625.912,430,030,662.65
Prepayments880,956,917.04856,749,328.34
Other receivables496,244,566.85442,502,788.34
Inventories33,334,042,945.4620,472,193,858.80
Contract assets966,541,219.01974,450,159.71
Non-current assets due within one year402,854,361.94603,989,194.29
Other current assets2,979,517,240.291,251,688,100.54
Total Current Assets109,725,783,111.39106,408,460,502.92
Non-current Assets:
Long-term receivables161,685,427.87225,857,779.77
Long-term equity investment1,566,986,324.011,669,074,600.75
Other non-current financial assets672,806,550.52589,955,315.74
Fixed assets19,780,461,334.7320,176,914,451.95
Construction in progress2,241,414,829.981,914,110,895.67
Right-of-use assets495,322,919.16442,495,841.87
Intangible assets1,772,786,002.111,830,074,205.02
Goodwill307,081,066.52311,187,727.01
Long-term deferred expenses123,432,964.86148,029,527.26
Deferred tax assets2,698,039,565.652,435,622,521.84
Other non-current assets1,845,240,413.381,897,871,964.82
Total Non-current Assets31,665,257,398.7931,641,194,831.70
Total Assets141,391,040,510.18138,049,655,334.62
Current Liabilities:
Short-term borrowings3,111,656,466.642,685,866,236.94
Derivative financial liabilities4,360,207.3611,299,401.25
Notes payable563,915,511.73783,778,534.95
Accounts payable21,161,507,372.3319,843,949,575.87
Contract liabilities5,274,420,860.664,200,490,873.07
Payroll payable7,154,850,433.106,937,517,142.35
Taxes payable2,899,012,541.041,794,091,503.07
Other payables3,220,932,723.263,384,020,094.93
Including: dividends payable19,272,333.2127,964,450.23
Non-current liabilities due within one year1,090,536,778.143,939,271,129.61
Other current liabilities811,638,017.51415,430,882.40
Total Current Liabilities45,292,830,911.7743,995,715,374.44
Non-current Liabilities:
Long-term borrowings864,920,073.941,210,564,814.39
Lease liabilities313,976,611.51299,390,966.16
Long-term payables9,749,569.609,749,569.60
Provisions109,204,101.28118,435,375.21
Deferred income874,460,553.71863,263,662.53
Deferred tax liabilities97,838,538.26114,583,208.90
Other non-current liabilities282,217,254.55221,089,008.80
Total Non-current liabilities2,552,366,702.852,837,076,605.59
Total Liabilities47,845,197,614.6246,832,791,980.03
Owners’ Equity
Share capital9,164,871,550.009,164,871,550.00
Capital reserves4,413,883,143.014,385,374,479.22
Other comprehensive income(75,549,372.10)23,384,816.83
Surplus reserves4,715,460,312.004,715,460,312.00
Retained earnings66,056,147,958.4465,059,094,727.57
Total owners' equity attributable to owner of the Company84,274,813,591.3583,348,185,885.62
Minority equity9,271,029,304.217,868,677,468.97
Total Owners' Equity93,545,842,895.5691,216,863,354.59
Total Liabilities and Owners' Equity141,391,040,510.18138,049,655,334.62

Legal Representative: Hu Yangzhong Person in Charge of the Accounting work: Jin Yan

Person in Charge ofAccounting Institution: Zhan Junhua

1.2 Consolidated income statement from the beginning of the year to the end of the reporting period

Unit: RMB

Item2026 Q1~Q32025 Q1~Q3
I. Revenue74,044,332,688.8865,757,782,457.01
II. Total Operating Costs59,188,922,629.1855,686,958,076.14
Less: Cost of sales and services37,296,459,322.4835,925,957,434.61
Business taxes and surcharges650,724,444.39580,526,397.79
Selling expenses9,015,091,949.968,848,755,711.92
Administrative expenses2,369,513,819.172,228,082,915.85
Research and development (R&D) expenses9,346,283,132.758,738,019,947.93
Financial expenses510,849,960.43(634,384,331.96)
Including: Interest expenses116,685,989.12153,576,328.82
Interest income470,269,397.35392,986,285.68
Add: Other income2,067,807,246.502,077,470,226.71
Investment income (loss"-")772,713,474.59142,210,131.47
Including: Investment gains (losses) in associated enterprise and joint-venture enterprise710,608,634.70171,642,463.57
Gains on derecognition of financial assets measured at amortized cost-89,740.00
Gains (loss"-") from changes in fair values44,053,287.73(26,762,278.99)
Credit impairment losses (-")(572,260,387.91)(346,820,752.43)
Impairment losses (-") of assets(336,617,774.63)(318,298,549.51)
Asset disposal income (loss"-")718,740.4519,524,387.58
III. Operating Profit (loss"-")16,831,824,646.4311,618,147,545.70
Add: Non-operating income72,225,953.2453,542,089.72
Less: Non-operating expenses27,903,667.0312,125,089.21
IV. Total Profit (loss"-")16,876,146,932.6411,659,564,546.21
Less: Income tax expenses2,162,263,053.191,405,797,200.10
V. Net Profit (loss"-")14,713,883,879.4510,253,767,346.11
5.1 Classification by operation continuity
(a) Net profit (loss) on continuous operation14,713,883,879.4510,253,767,346.11
(b) Net profit (loss) on terminated operation--
5.2 Classification by attribution of ownership
(a) Net profit attributable to owners of parent company12,911,386,245.879,319,124,728.48
(b) Profit or loss attributable to minority shareholders1,802,497,633.58934,642,617.63
VI. Other Comprehensive Income, Net of Income Tax(150,363,152.91)213,152,756.92
Other comprehensive income attributable to owners of the Company, net of tax(98,934,188.93)139,659,957.61
(I) Items that will not be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss--
(II) Other comprehensive income to be reclassified to profit or loss in subsequent periods(98,934,188.93)139,659,957.61
1. Exchange differences arising on conversion of financial statements denominated in foreign currencies(98,934,188.93)139,659,957.61
Other comprehensive income attributable to minority interests, net of tax(51,428,963.98)73,492,799.31
VII. Total Comprehensive Income14,563,520,726.5410,466,920,103.03
Total comprehensive income attributable to owners of the parent company12,812,452,056.949,458,784,686.09
Total comprehensive income attributable to minority shareholders1,751,068,669.601,008,135,416.94
VIII. Earnings Per Share
(I) Basic earnings per share1.4091.014
(II) Diluted earnings per share1.4091.014

Legal Representative: Hu Yangzhong

Person in Charge of the Accounting work: Jin Yan

Person in Charge ofAccounting Institution: Zhan Junhua

1.3 Consolidated cash flow statement from the beginning of the year to the end of the reporting period

Unit: RMB

Item2026 Q1~Q32025 Q1~Q3
I. Cash Flows from Operating Activities:
Cash received from sale of goods or rendering of services83,576,384,345.0978,369,270,196.90
Receipts of tax refunds4,079,167,094.433,236,882,063.37
Other cash receipts relating to operating activities1,104,760,791.751,186,697,756.92
Sub-total of cash inflows from operating activities88,760,312,231.2782,792,850,017.19
Cash payments for goods purchased and services received53,956,517,437.5243,989,344,135.13
Cash paid to and on behalf of employees15,871,601,533.0915,020,772,578.45
Payments of various types of taxes6,226,510,841.244,871,467,136.41
Other cash payments relating to operating activities5,492,270,117.565,214,237,658.15
Sub-total of cash outflows from operating activities81,546,899,929.4169,095,821,508.14
Net Cash Flows from Operating Activities7,213,412,301.8613,697,028,509.05
II. Cash Flows from Investing Activities:
Cash receipts from recovery of investments11,787,927,956.103,485,922,506.33
Cash receipts from investment income868,483,095.8394,952,951.57
Net cash receipts from disposals of fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets29,332,415.76116,817,690.29
Other cash receipts relating to investing activities36,478,155.7683,324,543.71
Sub-total of cash inflows from investing activities12,722,221,623.453,781,017,691.90
Cash paid to acquire investments11,865,713,160.223,526,776,934.84
Cash payments to acquire or construct fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets2,232,313,718.703,084,953,932.55
Sub-total of cash outflows from investing activities14,098,026,878.926,611,730,867.39
Net Cash Flows from Investing Activities(1,375,805,255.47)(2,830,713,175.49)
III. Cash Flows from Financing Activities:
Cash receipts from borrowings2,577,517,277.082,958,594,145.25
Sub-total of cash inflows from financing activities2,577,517,277.082,958,594,145.25
Cash repayments of borrowings5,189,960,000.003,214,101,612.10
Cash payments for distribution of dividends or profits or settlement of interest expenses12,352,346,973.988,446,049,990.60
Other cash payments relating to financing activities246,064,794.791,891,269,646.27
Sub-total of cash outflows from financing activities17,788,371,768.7713,551,421,248.97
Net Cash Flows from Financing Activities(15,210,854,491.69)(10,592,827,103.72)
IV. Effect of Foreign Exchange Rate Changes on Cash and Cash Equivalents(229,706,797.44)47,525,893.69
V. Net Increase (Decrease) in Cash and Cash Equivalents(9,602,954,242.74)321,014,123.53
Add: Opening balance of Cash and Cash Equivalents46,204,338,694.4336,053,042,380.29
VI. Closing Balance of Cash and Cash Equivalents36,601,384,451.6936,374,056,503.82

Legal Representative: Hu Yangzhong

Person in Charge of the Accounting work: Jin Yan

Person in Charge ofAccounting Institution: Zhan Junhua

2. Adjustments to financial report at the beginning of the year relating to the initial adoption of the new accounting standards or interpretation of standards since 2026.

□Applicable √Inapplicable

3. Audit Report

Whether audit has been performed on the 2026 3<sup>rd</sup> quarter financial report

□ Yes √ No

The Company’s 2026 3<sup>rd</sup> quarter financial report has not been audited.

October 17, 2026

Board of Directors

HANGZHOU HIKVISION DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Note:

This document is a translated version of the Chinese version 2026 3<sup>rd</sup> Quarter Report (“2026 年第三季度报告”), and the published announcements in the Chinese version shall prevail. The complete published Chinese 2026 3<sup>rd</sup> Quarter Report may be obtained at www.cninfo.com.cn

原文链接
多空观点 观点仅供交流,不构成投资建议
点赞
踩一踩
收藏
分享

评论 (0)

0/200
声明:社区内容仅代表用户个人观点,不构成任何投资建议。投资有风险,入市需谨慎。