股票
板块
用户
资讯
首页
天眼
自选
发现
开户
首页
天眼
自选
发现
我的

*ST康佳B:2026年半年度报告摘要(英文版)

Stock code: 000016, 200016 Stock abbreviation: \*ST Konka A, \*ST Konka B Announcement No.: 2026-56

Bond code: 133783, 134294 Bond abbreviation: 24 Konka 03, 25 Konka 01 134334 25 Konka 03

Summary of 2026 Semi-Annual Report of Konka Group Co., Ltd.

I. Important notes

This Summary of Semi-Annual Report is sourced from the full text of the Semi-Annual Report. In order to fully understand the operating results, financial position, and future development planning of the Company, investors are advised to carefully read the full text of the Semi-Annual Report in the media designated by the CSRC.

All the Company's directors have attended the board meeting for the review of this Report.

Reminder of non-standard audit opinion

□ Applicable √ Not applicable

Profit distribution plan or plan for conversion of provident funds into share capital during the reporting period deliberated by the board of directors

□ Applicable √ Not applicable

The Company plans not to distribute cash dividends, issue bonus shares, or convert capital reserve into share capital.

Preferred share profit distribution plan for the reporting period approved by the resolution of the Board of Directors

□ Applicable √ Not applicable

II. Basic information of the Company

1. Company Profile

Stock Name*ST Konka A, *ST Konka BStock Code000016、200016
Stock exchange for stock listingShenzhen Stock Exchange
Previous stock name (if any)Konka Group-A, Konka Group-B
Contact person and contact informationSecretary of the Board of DirectorsSecurities Representative
NameYu HuiliangMiao Leiqiang
Office AddressKonka R&D Building, No. 28 Keji South 12th Road, Science and Technology Park, Yuehai Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen 518057Konka R&D Building, No. 28 Keji South 12th Road, Science and Technology Park, Yuehai Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen 518057
Tel.0755-266091380755-26609138
E-mailszkonka@konka.comszkonka@konka.com

2. Key Financial Information

Whether the Company needs to retrospectively adjust or restate the accounting data of previous years

□ Yes √ No

The Reporting PeriodSame period last yearYear-on-year change for the Reporting Period
Operating revenue (RMB)3,851,571,370.345,247,507,849.27-26.60%
Net profit attributable to the listed company's shareholders (RMB)-172,780,295.60-383,328,019.4354.93%
Net profit attributable to the listed company's shareholders before non-recurring gains and losses (RMB)-209,244,110.09-1,027,502,125.2679.64%
Net cash generated from/used in operating activities (RMB)-536,154,671.39-675,623,430.9320.64%
Basic earnings per share (RMB/share)-0.0718-0.159254.90%
Diluted earnings per share (RMB/share)-0.0718-0.159254.90%
Weighted average return on equityNot applicable-28.67%Not applicable
End of the Reporting PeriodEnd of the previous yearChanges from the end of the previous year to the end of the Reporting Period
Total assets (RMB)18,418,780,854.6922,350,904,261.25-17.59%
Net assets attributable to the listed company's shareholders (RMB)-6,227,300,722.45-6,083,071,689.95-2.37%

3. Shareholders and Shareholding

Unit: share

Number of ordinary shareholders as at the end of the Reporting Period96,565Number of preferred shareholders with resumed voting rights (if any)0
Shareholdings of the top 10 shareholders (excluding shares lent through refinancing)
Name of shareholderNature of shareholderShareholding percentageNumber of shares heldRestricted shares heldShares in pledge, marked or frozen
StatusQuantity
Panshi Runchuang (Shenzhen) Information Management Co., Ltd.State-owned legal person21.76%524,022,4320
CITIC Securities Brokerage (Hong Kong) Co., Ltd.Foreign legal person8.24%198,361,1100
Guoyuan Securities Brokerage (Hong Kong) Co., Ltd.Foreign legal person2.55%61,327,2430
HOLY TIME GROUP LIMITEDForeign legal person2.34%56,289,1000
Li TaoDomestic natural person1.32%31,830,9000
NAM NGAIForeign natural person0.79%18,984,6760
Zhang YuxiangDomestic natural person0.39%9,500,0000
Xu ZhiwangForeign natural person0.37%8,887,6290
Qu ChenDomestic natural person0.29%7,044,8080
Wang JingfengDomestic natural person0.25%6,000,0000
Related or acting-in-concert parties among the shareholders abovePanshi Runchuang and Commotra Company Limited are both wholly-owned subsidiaries of China Resources and parties acting in concert; Panshi Runchuang holds 524,022,432 A-shares of Konka Group Co., Ltd., accounting for 21.76% of the total, and acts as the controlling shareholder of the company. Commotra Company Limited holds 198,361,110 B-shares of Konka Group Co., Ltd. through CITIC Securities Brokerage (Hong Kong) Limited, accounting for 8.24% of the total. It remains unknown whether other shareholders are related or act in concert.
Description of Shareholders Participating in Margin Lending and Securities Lending Business (if any)A-share shareholder Li Tao holds 31,830,900 shares through the Client Credit Trading Collateral Securities Account of Guotai Haitong Securities Co., Ltd. A-share shareholder Wang Jingfeng holds 6,000,000 shares through the Client Credit Trading Collateral Securities Account of Guotai Haitong Securities Co., Ltd.
Participation of shareholders holding more than 5% of the shares, the top 10 shareholders and the top 10 shareholders of unrestricted tradable shares in refinancing business and lending shares□ Applicable√ Not applicableChanges to the top 10 shareholders and the top 10 shareholders of unrestricted tradable shares compared with the previous period due to refinancing lending/repayment□ Applicable√ Not applicable4. Changes in Controlling Shareholders or De Facto ControllersChange to the controlling shareholder in the Reporting Period□ Applicable√ Not applicableNone.Change of the de facto controller during the Reporting Period□ Applicable√ Not applicableNone.5. Total number of preferred shareholders and shareholdings of top 10 preferred shareholders of the Company□ Applicable√ Not applicableThere were no shareholdings of preferred shareholders during the reporting period.

6. Bonds existing on the approval date of the Semi-Annual Report

√ Applicable □ Not Applicable

(1) Basic Information of Bonds

NameAbbr.CodeIssue dateDue dateBond Balance (RMB'0,000)Interest rate
Privately placed corporate bonds to professional investors in 2024 of Konka Group Co., Ltd. (Tranche II) (Variety II)24 Konka 03133783March 18, 2024March 18, 202740,0004.03%
Privately placed corporate bonds to professional investors in 2025 of Konka Group Co., Ltd. (Tranche I) (Variety I)25 Konka 01134294June 23, 2025June 23, 202841,0003.50%
Privately placed corporate bonds to professional investors in 2025 of Konka Group Co., Ltd. (Tranche II) (Variety I)25 Konka 03134334July 4, 2025July 4, 202879,0002.80%

(2) Financial Indicators as of the End of the Reporting Period

ItemEnd of the Reporting PeriodEnd of the previous year
Debt/asset ratio133.01%126.22%
ItemThe Reporting PeriodSame period last year
EBITDA interest coverage ratio1.001.22

III. Important matters

In the first half of 2026, the Company continuously optimized its business structure through professional integration, and comprehensively enhanced the efficiency of the entire "R&D, production, supply, sales, and service" chain through lean management. Operating expenses continued to decline, and operating profit improved year-on-year. Coupled with a year-on-year increase of RMB 471 million in investment income from associates, the Company reduced its losses compared with the same period of the previous year. However, due to the following reasons, the Company remained in an overall loss-making position.

(I) In the first half of 2026, the upstream supply chain for the Company's consumer electronics business continued to fluctuate, and product costs continued to rise. Adjustments to the product structure and pricing strategy were insufficient to offset the pressure from rising costs, further compressing gross profit margins. Although operating expenses continued to be optimized, gross profit failed to effectively cover operating expenses, and the business remained in an operating loss.

(II) At present, the Company's semiconductor business is still in the early stage of industrialization. Although some products have entered industrialized sales, they have yet to achieve economies of scale or profitability, and the semiconductor business as a whole remains in an operating loss.

Konka Group Co., Ltd. Board of Directors August 28, 2026

原文链接
多空观点 观点仅供交流,不构成投资建议
点赞
踩一踩
收藏
分享

评论 (0)

0/200
声明:社区内容仅代表用户个人观点,不构成任何投资建议。投资有风险,入市需谨慎。