股票
板块
用户
资讯
首页
天眼
自选
发现
开户
首页
天眼
自选
发现
我的

老板电器:杭州老板电器股份有限公司2026年第三季度报告-英文

Hangzhou Robam Appliances Co., Ltd. Q3 2026 Report

Hangzhou Robam Appliances Co., Ltd. (the Company) and all members of its Board of Directors hereby guarantee that there are no false representations, misleading statements or material omissions in this Quarterly Report (“the Report”), and the information contained herein is authentic, accurate and complete.

Important Notes

1. The Board of Directors and the directors, and senior management of the Company hereby guarantee that there are no false representations, misleading statements or material omissions in the Report, and are severally and jointly liable for the authenticity, accuracy and completeness of the information contained herein.

2. The head of the Company, the person in charge of the Company’s accounting and the head of the accounting body (the accountant in charge) hereby declare and warrant that the financial report contained in the Report is authentic, accurate, and complete.

3. Whether the Q3 financial report has been audited?

□ Yes No

I. Key Financial Data

(I) Key Accounting Data and Financial Indicators

Whether the Company needs to retroactively adjust or restate the accounting data of previous years?

The reporting periodYoY changeFrom the beginning ofthe year to the end of the reporting periodYoY change
Operating Income(RMB)2,288,560,248.12-15.37%6,260,947,447.50-14.37%
Net profit attributableto shareholders of thelisted company (RMB)260,424,371.47-41.57%838,659,473.37-27.53%
Net profit attributableto shareholders of thelisted company afterdeducting non-recurring gains/losses(RMB)239,550,267.47-42.66%741,759,158.66-30.01%
Net cash flow fromoperating activities(RMB)-98,609,652.78-113.52%
Basic earnings pershare (EPS)(RMB/share)0.28-40.43%0.89-27.05%
Diluted EPS(RMB/share)0.28-40.43%0.89-27.05%
Weighted averagereturn on net assets2.22%A decrease of 1.60 percentage points7.04%A decrease of 2.94percentage points
End of the reportingperiodEnd of last yearChange
Total assets (RMB)16,620,807,867.6017,208,063,114.15-3.41%
Owner's equityattributable toshareholders of thelisted company (RMB)11,876,252,288.7311,497,455,691.083.29%

(II) Items and Amounts of Non-recurring Gains and Losses

Applicable □Not applicable

In RMB

ItemAmount for the currentreporting periodAmount from the beginningof the year to the end of thereporting periodDescription
Gains and losses on disposalof non-current assets(including the written-offpart of the provision for asset impairment accrued)-1,466,691.95-2,062,123.44
Government subsidiesincluded in current gains and14,140,866.6835,067,641.89
losses (excluding governmentsubsidies closely related tothe Company's normalbusiness, in line with nationalpolicy, enjoyed according toestablished standards, andhaving a sustained impact on the Company's gains andlosses).
Reversal of impairmentprovision for accountsreceivable tested forimpairment separately17,405,212.1587,346,447.81
Other non-operating incomeand expenses excluding theitems listed above-4,520,642.38-3,351,060.84
Less: Affected amount ofincome tax4,003,985.9718,469,217.14
Affected amount ofminority shareholders' equity(after tax)680,654.531,631,373.57
Total20,874,104.0096,900,314.71

Other items of gains and losses meeting the definition of non-recurring gains and losses:

□Applicable Not applicable

The Company does not have other items of gains and losses meeting the definition of non-recurring gains and losses Explanation on the circumstance where items of the non-recurring gains and losses listed in the Explanatory Announcement No. 1 on Information Disclosure for Companies Of ering Their Securities to the Public — Non-recurring Profits and Losses (referred to as “Announcement No.1”) are defined as recurring profits and losses

Applicable □Not applicable

ItemAmount (in RMB)Reasons
VAT exemption, reduction or refund59,520,677.35National tax policy, regular business
Refund of individual income taxhandling fee1,012,715.90National tax policy, regular business
Total60,533,393.25

(III) Changes in Major Accounting Data and Financial Indicators and Their Reasons

Applicable □ Not applicable

Balance sheet itemsSeptember 30, 2026January 01, 2026Percentageof changeReason for change
Non-current assetsdue within one year3,743,512,085.44499,143,689.50649.99%Mainly due to the maturity of bankfixed term deposits.
Other non-currentfinancial assets800,451,400.00-100.00%Mainly due to the redemption ofmatured bank wealth managementproducts.
Construction inprogress31,329,276.8246,511,377.40-32.64%Mainly due to the transfer ofequipment to fixed assets uponacceptance.
Long-term deferredexpenses12,187,719.493,252,717.83274.69%Mainly due to an increase in deferredexpenses over periods exceeding oneyear.
Other non-currentassets2,300,036,918.494,812,636,753.73-52.21%Mainly due to a decrease inunmatured fixed term deposits withmaturities exceeding one year.
Payroll payable37,129,332.86179,852,713.89-79.36%
Mainly due to the full payment of theprevious year's year-end bonuses.
Non-current liabilitiesdue within one year1,334,827.221,967,891.30-32.17%Mainly due to a decrease in leaseliabilities due within one year.
Deferred income taxliabilities53,335,869.8240,433,744.0331.91%Mainly due to an increase in accrued interest on fixed term deposits.
Income statementitemsFrom the beginning ofthe year to the end ofthe reporting periodThe same period lastyearPercentageof changeReason for change
Other income95,601,035.1466,048,899.9744.74%Mainly due to an increase in taxrefunds on embedded software.
Investment incomefrom associates andjoint ventures860,629.81-6,943,313.88112.40%Mainly due to an increase in incomefrom equity investments.
Loss from creditimpairment38,931,101.2856,444,113.25-31.03%Mainly due to the reversal ofprovisions for impairment losses onreceivables.
Loss from assetsimpairment-51,639,137.86-4,100,322.49-1159.39%Mainly due to an increase inprovisions for inventory write-downsand a higher provision rate following the recovery of properties received insettlement of debts.
Gains on assetdisposals-2,062,132.29-5,753,401.4964.16%Mainly due to a decrease in losses on the sale of properties received insettlement of debts.
Minority shareholders'gains and losses-8,087,659.23-12,811,597.8936.87%Mainly due to a decrease in losses incurred by subsidiaries.
Cash flow statementitemsFrom the beginning ofthe year to the end ofthe reporting periodThe same period lastyearPercentageof changeReason for change
Net cash flow fromoperating activities-98,609,652.78729,194,650.22-113.52%Mainly due to a decline in sales and adecrease in cash collected.
Net cash flow frominvestment activities422,217,558.34-724,683,270.28158.26%Mainly due to an increase in proceedsfrom maturing fixed term deposits andwealth management products.
Net cash flow fromfinancing activities-467,421,295.97-934,845,721.9250.00%Mainly due to differences in thetiming of interim dividenddistributions.

II. Shareholder Information

(I) Total Number of Common Shareholders and Preferred Shareholders with the Voting Rights Recovered and Shareholding of the Top 10 Shareholders

Unit: share

Total number of commonshareholders at the end of thereporting period45,129Total number of preferred shareholders with thevoting rights recovered at the end of reporting period(if any)0
Shareholdings of the top 10 shareholders (excluding shares lent through refinancing)
Name ofshareholderNature ofshareholderShareholdingratioNumber ofsharesNumber ofshares subjectto salesrestrictionsPledged. markecor frozen shares
StatusQuantity
HangzhouRobamIndustrialGroup Co., Ltd.Domestic non-state-ownedcorporation49.89%471,510,0000Not Applicable0
China CITICBankCorporationOthers2.36%22,345,0470Not Applicable0
Limited − EFund CSI 100ValueExchange-Traded Fund
ChinaMerchantsBank Co., Ltd.−ICBC CreditSuisse ValueSelect MixedSecuritiesInvestmentFundOthers1.39%13,133,6790Not Applicable0
Shen GuoyingDomesticnatural person1.30%12,240,0000Not Applicable0
Hong KongSecuritiesClearingCompanyLimitedOverseascorporation1.27%11,969,7360Not Applicable0
China LifeInsurance(Group)Company-Traditional –GeneralInsuranceProducts −Stock Connect(InnovativeStrategy)Others0.94%8,906,2000Not Applicable0
China PacificLife InsuranceCo., Ltd.-Traditional –GeneralInsuranceProductsOthers0.77%7,271,5000Not Applicable0
HangzhouJinchuangInvestment Co.,Ltd.Domestic non-state-ownedcorporation0.70%6,640,0850Not Applicable0
Invesco GreatWall Fund –China LifeInsuranceCompanyLimited -ParticipatingInsurance-Invesco GreatWall FundChina Life NewValue EquityPortfolioSingle-AssetManagementPlan(ParticipatingOthers0.68%6,462,7120Not Applicable0
Insurance)
HangzhouYinchuangInvestment Co.,Ltd.Domestic non-state-ownedcorporation0.67%6,318,0000Not Applicable0
Shareholing of the top 10 sharehlders not ubject to sales restrictions excluing shares ent hough refinancing and executivlocked shares)
Name of shareholder Number of shares not subject to sales restrictionsType of share and number ofshares
Type of shareQuantity
Hangzhou Robam IndustrialGroup Co., Ltd.471,510,000RMB ordinaryshares471,510,000
China CITIC Bank CorporationLimited – E Fund CSI 100 ValueExchange-Traded Fund22,345,047RMB ordinaryshares22,345,047
China Merchants Bank Co., Ltd. –ICBC Credit Suisse Value SelectMixed Securities Investment Fund13,133,679RMB ordinaryshares13,133,679
Shen Guoying12,240,000RMB ordinaryshares12,240,000
Hong Kong Securities ClearingCompany Limited11,969,736RMB ordinaryshares11,969,736
China Life Insurance (Group)Company – Traditional – General Insurance Products – StockConnect (Innovative Strategy)8,906,200RMB ordinaryshares8,906,200
China Pacific Life Insurance Co.,Ltd. – Traditional – General Insurance Products7,271,500RMB ordinaryshares7,271,500
Hangzhou Jinchuang InvestmentCo., Ltd.6,640,085RMB ordinaryshares6,640,085
Invesco Great Wall Fund – ChinaLife Insurance Company Limited— Participating InsuranceInvesco Great Wall Fund ChinaLife New Value Equity PortfolioSingle-Asset Management Plan(Participating Insurance)6,462,712RMB ordinaryshares6,462,712
Hangzhou Yinchuang InvestmentCo., Ltd.6,318,000RMB ordinaryshares6,318,000
Description of the associated relationship orconsistent actions of the above shareholdersMr. Ren Jianhua is the actual controller of the controlling shareholder ofthe Company - Hangzhou Robam Industrial Group Co., Ltd., and theshareholder of the Company - Hangzhou Jinchuang Investment Co., Ltd.;and the natural person shareholder, Shen Guoying, is his wife. Therefore, there is a possibility that these shareholders will act in concert.
Description of the top 10 shareholders engaging insecurities margin trading (if any)None
Q1

Shares lending through refinancing involving shareholders holding more than 5% of the shares, the top 10 shareholders, and the top 10 shareholders of unrestricted circulating shares

□Applicable Not applicable

Compared to the previous period, the change is due to the top 10 shareholders and the top 10 unrestricted circulating shareholders lending/returning shares for refinancing purposes.

□Applicable Not applicable

(II) Total Number of the Company’s Preferred Shareholders and Shareholding of the Top 10 Preferred Shareholders

□Applicable Not applicable

III. Other Significant Matters

□Applicable Not applicable

IV. Quarterly Financial Statements

(I) Financial Statements

1. Consolidated balance sheet

Prepared by: Hangzhou Robam Appliances Co., Ltd.

In RMB

September 30, 2026

ItemEnding balanceBeginning balance
Current assets:
Cash and cash equivalents1,083,515,092.951,236,257,860.53
Deposit reservation for balance
Lendings to banks and other financialinstitutions
Financial assets held for trading2,960,000,000.003,230,000,000.00
Derivative financial assets
Notes receivable532,066,889.66578,435,043.55
Accounts receivable1,433,122,046.831,501,774,623.23
Accounts receivable financing
Prepayments210,997,906.48186,281,708.91
Receivable premium
Reinsurance accounts receivable
Reinsurance contract reservesreceivable
Other receivables69,786,891.5973,533,704.37
Inc: Interests receivable
Dividends receivable400,000.00
Redemptory monetary capital for sale
Inventory1,424,091,746.911,360,022,769.09
Including: Data resources
Contract assets
Assets held for sale
Non-current assets due within one year3,743,512,085.44499,143,689.50
Other current assets82,962,113.3588,468,071.99
Total current assets11,540,054,773.218,753,917,471.17
Non-current assets:
Loans and advances
Creditors investment
Other debt investment
Long-term account receivable
Long-term equity investment4,912,453.384,395,119.95
Investment in other equity instruments2,116,023.222,116,023.22
Other non-current financial assets800,451,400.00
Investment properties77,441,746.8381,013,670.91
Fixed assets2,107,773,577.972,173,675,186.21
Construction in process31,329,276.8246,511,377.40
Biological assets for production
Oil & gas assets
Right of use assets6,469,752.058,102,992.49
Intangible assets188,573,158.35196,406,397.41
Including: Data resources
Development expenditure
Including: Data resources
Goodwill
Long-term prepaid expenses12,187,719.493,252,717.83
Deferred income tax assets:349,912,467.79325,584,003.83
Other non-current assets2,300,036,918.494,812,636,753.73
Total non-current assets5,080,753,094.398,454,145,642.98
Total assets16,620,807,867.6017,208,063,114.15
Current liabilities:
Short-term borrowings104,610,725.5197,738,579.05
Borrowings from the central bank
Borrowings from banks and otherfinancial institutions
Financial liabilities held for trading
Derivative financial liabilities
Notes payables805,756,397.111,102,064,932.55
Accounts payable2,247,543,844.032,655,136,329.40
Advance receipts
Contract liabilities811,066,029.37932,559,161.31
Financial assets sold for repurchase
Deposits from customers andinterbank
Receivings from vicariously tradedsecurities
Receivings from vicariously tradedsecurities
Payroll payable37,129,332.86179,852,713.89
Taxes payable152,668,207.97121,036,736.76
Other payables281,347,708.42294,434,125.10
Inc: Interests payable
Dividends payable
Fees and commissions payable
Dividends payable for reinsurance
Liabilities held for sale
Non-current liabilities due within oneyear1,334,827.221,967,891.30
Other current liabilities88,452,810.89102,759,019.62
Total current liabilities4,529,909,883.385,487,549,488.98
Non-current liabilities:
Reserves for insurance contracts
Long-term loans
Bonds payable
Inc: Preferred shares
Perpetual bonds
Lease liabilities6,517,429.757,867,003.07
Long-term accounts payable
Long-term payroll payable
Estimated liabilities
Deferred income88,485,869.04100,318,829.17
Deferred income tax liabilities53,335,869.8240,433,744.03
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities148,339,168.61148,619,576.27
Total liabilities4,678,249,051.995,636,169,065.25
Owner's equity:
Capital stock945,022,916.00944,938,916.00
Other equity instruments
Inc: Preferred shares
Perpetual bonds
Capital reserve260,836,650.45245,855,894.16
Less: treasury share
Other comprehensive income-102,317,506.26-99,859,332.25
Special reserve
Surplus reserve474,516,412.50474,516,412.50
General risk reserves
Undistributed profits10,298,193,816.049,932,003,800.67
Total owners' equity attributable to theparent company11,876,252,288.7311,497,455,691.08
Minority interests66,306,526.8874,438,357.82
Total owners' equity11,942,558,815.6111,571,894,048.90
Total liabilities and owner's equity16,620,807,867.6017,208,063,114.15

Legal representative: Ren Fujia Person in charge of accounting: Zhang Guofu Head of the accounting body: Zhang Guofu

2. Consolidated income statement from the beginning of the year to the end of the reporting period

In RMB

ItemAmount of the current periodAmount of the previous period
I. Total operating income6,260,947,447.507,311,736,717.86
Inc: Operating income6,260,947,447.507,311,736,717.86
Interest income
Earned premium
Fee and commission income
II. Total operating costs5,422,140,009.176,117,425,197.89
Inc: Operating costs3,072,027,007.403,524,381,534.45
Interest expenses
Fee and commission expenses
Surrender value
Net payments for insuranceclaims
Net allotment of reserves forinsurance liabilities
Policy dividend expenditures
Reinsurance expenses
Taxes and surcharges40,071,707.8749,065,764.34
Sales expenses1,783,965,914.442,067,729,843.68
Administrative expenses373,288,598.02338,478,868.64
R&D expenses248,948,567.86244,651,404.11
Financial expenses-96,161,786.42-106,882,217.33
Including: Interest expenses2,757,247.142,720,934.39
Interest income107,995,707.54113,301,119.29
Add: other income95,601,035.1466,048,899.97
Investment income ("-" forlosses)69,042,591.5960,151,699.43
Including: Income from investment in joint ventures andaffiliated enteprises860,629.81-6,943,313.88
Gains onderecognition of financial assetsmeasured at amortized cost
Exchange gains ("*-" for losses)
Net exposure hedging gains (.for losses)
Gains from changes in fair value(“-” for osses)
Losses from credit impairment("−" for osses)s)38,931,101.2856,444,113.25
Losses from asset impairment ("-" for losses)-51,639,137.86-4,100,322.49
Gains on disposal of assets (""for losses)-2,062,132.29-5,753,401.49
ⅢI. Operating profits ("" for losses)988,680,896.191,367,102,508.64
Add: non-operating income4,418,315.464,158,613.94
Less: non-operatig expenditure7,769,367.459,215,441.22
IV. Total profits ("-" for total losses)985,329,844.201,362,045,681.36
Less: income tax expenses154,758,030.06217,531,132.80
V. Net profits ("-" for losses)830,571,814.141,144,514,548.56
(I) By operational sustainability
1.Net profits from continuingoperations ("-" for net losses)830,571,814.141,144,514,548.56
2. Net profits from discontinuedoperations ("-" fr net losses)
(II) By ownership
1. Net profit attributable toshareholders of the parent coany (""for net losses)838,659,473.371,157,326,146.45
2. Minority shareholders' gains andlosses ("-" for net losses)-8,087,659.23-12,811,597.89
VI. After-tax net amount of othercomprehensive income-2,502,345.72-553,055.56
After-tax net amount of othercomprehensive income attributable to the owners of parent company-2,458,174.01-523,662.45
(1) Other comprehensive incomethat cannot be reclassifed into gains andlosses
1. Changes in re-measured anddefined benefit plans
2. Other comprehensive incomewhich cannot be transferred into gains or losses under the equity method
3. Changes in fair value of the investment in other equity instruments
4. Changes in fair value of the credit risk of the Company
5Others
(II) Other comprehensive incomewhich will be reclassified into gains andlosses-2,458,174.01-523,662.45
1. Other comprehensive incomewhich can be transferred into gains andlosses under the equity method
2. Changes in fair value of otherdebt investments
3. Amount of fi nancial assetsreclassified into other comprehensiveincome
4. Provision for credit impairmentof other debt investments
5. Cashflow hedge reserve
6. Converted difference in foreigncurrency statements-2,458,174.01-689,212.45
7. Others
After-tax net amount of othercomprehensive income attributable tominority shareholders-44,171.71-29,393.11
VII. Total comprehensive income828,069,468.421,143,961,493.00
(I) Total comprehensive incomeattributable to the owners of the parentcompany836,201,299.361,156,802,484.00
(Il) Total comprehensive incomeattributable to minority shareholders-8,131,830.94-12,840,991.00
VII. Earnings per share (EPS):
(I) Basic EPS0.891.22
(II) Diluted EPs0.891.22

In the case of merger of enterprises under the same control in the current period, the net profit realized by the merged party before the merger is: RMB 0.00, and the net profit realized by the merged party in the previous period is: RMB 0.00. Legal representative: Ren Fujia Person in charge of accounting: Zhang Guofu Head of the accounting body: Zhang Guofu

3. Consolidated cash flow statement from the beginning of the year to the end of the reporting period

In RMB

ItemAmount of the current periodAmount of the previous period
I. Cash flow from operating activities:
Cash received for the sale of goodsand rendering of services6,815,865,122.548,436,268,586.34
Net increase in clients' deposits anddeposits from banks and other financialinstitutions
Net increase in borrowings from thecentral bank
Net increase in borrowings from otherfinancial institutions
Cash received from receivinginsurance premium of the originalinsurance contract
Net cash from receiving reinsurancepremium
Net increase in deposits and investment of insured persons
Cash received from interests, fees and
commissions
Net increase in borrowed funds
Net increase in repurchase businessfunds
Net cash received from vicariouslytraded securities
Refunds of taxes48,806,130.2013,849,893.22
Cash received relating to otheroperating activities43,720,887.2668,913,611.71
Subtotal of cash inflow from operatingactivities6,908,392, 140.008,519,032,091.27
Cash paid for purchased products andreceived services3,794,239,598.134,327,566,145.67
Net increase in loans and advances tocustomers
Net increase in deposits with thecentral bank and other financialinstitutions
Cash paid for claims of originalinsurance contract
Net increase in lending funds
Cash paid for interests, fees andcommissions
Cash paid for policy dividends
Cash paid to and on behalf ofemployees852,128,153.06834,643,059.83
Cash paid for taxes430,564,530.36598,115,079.74
Cash paid related to other operatingactivities1,930,069,511.232,029,513,155.81
Subtotal of cash outflow from operatingactivities7,007,001,792.787,789,837,441.05
Net cash flow from operating activities-98,609,652.78729,194,650.22
II. Cash flow from investment activities:
Cash received from return ofinvestments4,315,171,726.223,068,000,000.00
Cash received from return oninvestments70,377,120.9468,807,723.49
Net cash received from disposal offixed assets, intangibl assets and otherlong-term assets3,159.84115,422.84
Net cash received from disposal ofsubsidiaries and other business entities
Cashes received related to other investment activities176,785,331.751,521,578,517.69
Subtotal of cash inflow from investmentactivities4,562,337,338.754,658,501,664.02
Cash paid for purchase andconstruction of fixed assets, intangibleassets and other long-term assets135,575,380.41189,901,255.90
Cash paid to investments3,240,100,000.004,157,997,278.40
Net increase in pledged lans
Net cash from subsidiaries and otheroperating entities
Cash paid related to other investment764,444,400.001,035,286,400.00
activities
Subtotal of cash outflow from investmentactivities4,140,119,780.415,383,184,934.30
Net cash flow from investment activities422,217,558.34-724,683,270.28
III. Cash flow from financing activities:
Cash from acquiring investments6,156,179.60
Including: Cash received bysubsidiaries from investments ofminority shareholders
Cash from acquiring debts123,100,000.0097,600,000.00
Other cashes received in relation tofinancing activities
Subtotal of cash inflow firom financingactivities123,100,000.00103,756,179.60
Cash paid for repayments of debts116,223,189.6291,010,114.12
Cash paid for distribution ofdividends, profits or interest expenses472,472,228.37945,452,907.26
Including: Dividends or profits paidby subsidiaries to minority shareholders
Other cashes paid in relation tofinancing activities1,825,877.982,138,880.14
Subtotal of cash outflow from financingactivities590,521,295.971,038,601,901.52
Net cash flow from financing activities-467,421,295.97-934,845,721.92
IV. Effect of change in exchange rate oncash and cash equivalents-2,192,318.88-573,819.46
V. Net increase in cash and cashequivalents-146,005,709.29-930,908,161.44
Plus: Opening balance of cash andcash equivalents1,169,244,689.171,518,303,556.89
VI. Closing balance of cash and cashequivalents1,023,238,979.88587,395,395.45

(II) Relevant financial statement items at the beginning of 2026 when the adjustments stipulated in the new accounting standards apply for the first time

□Applicable Not applicable

(III) Audit report

Whether the Q3 financial report has been audited? □ Yes No The Q3 financial report of the Company has not been audited.

原文链接
多空观点 观点仅供交流,不构成投资建议
点赞
踩一踩
收藏
分享

评论 (0)

0/200
声明:社区内容仅代表用户个人观点,不构成任何投资建议。投资有风险,入市需谨慎。