股票
板块
用户
资讯
首页
天眼
自选
发现
开户
首页
天眼
自选
发现
我的

粤高速B:2026年三季度报告(英文版)

Stock Abbreviation: Guangdong Expressway A, Guangdong Expressway B

Stock Code: 000429, 200429

Announcement No.: 2026-026

Guangdong Provincial Expressway Development Co., Ltd.

The Third Quarterly Report 2026

The Company and its directors hereby guarantee that the content of the information disclosure is real, accurate, complete and free from any false record, misleading representation or material omissions.

Important Notes

1. The Directors and the Board of Directors, and Senior Management of the Company guarantee that there are no significant omissions, fictitious or misleading statements carried in the Report, and we will accept individua and joint responsibilities for the truthfulness, accuracy and completeness of the Report.

2. Mr. Miao Deshan, Company principal ,Mr Cheng Rui, General manager, Mr. Lu Ming, Chief of the accounting work, Ms.Yan Xiaohong, Chief of the accounting organ (chief of accounting ) hereby confirm that the financial information of this Quarterly Report is authentic, accurate and complete.

3. Whether the Third Quarterly Financial Report has been audited or not

□Yes √No

I. Main financial data

(i) Main accounting data and financial indexes

Whether it has retroactive adjustment or re-statement on previous accounting data or not

□Yes No

This periodChanges of this period over same period of last year (%)Year-begin to period-end Before adjustmentChanges of this period over same period of last year (%)
Operating revenue (Yuan)1,235,092,658.47-0.76%3,354,045,665.57-0.25%
Net profit attributable to the shareholders of the listed company (Yuan)456,249,404.20-6.51%1,306,378,661.06-15.45%
Net profit after deducting of non-recurring gain/loss attributable to the shareholders of listed company (Yuan)455,394,388.52-6.51%1,302,283,241.731.25%
Net cash generated from /used in operating activities (Yuan)——2,676,755,205.42-12.09%
Basic earning per share(Yuan/Share)0.21-8.70%0.62-16.22%
Diluted gains per share(Yuan/Share)0.21-8.70%0.62-16.22%
Weighted average return on equity (%)4.14%-0.53%11.55%-2.87%
End of this periodEnd of last periodChanges of this period-end over same period-end of last year(%)
Total assets (Yuan)28,803,568,726.4626,790,914,410.827.51%
Net assets attributable to the shareholders of the listed company (Yuan)11,096,721,845.2711,116,100,975.79-0.17%

(ii)Items and amount of non-current gains and losses

√ Applicable □ Not applicable

In RMB

ItemThis periodAmount from year-begin to period -endNotes
Non-current asset disposal gain/loss(including the write-off part for which assets impairment provision is made)-523,603.74-1,099,665.53
Government subsidies recognized in current gain and loss(excluding those closely related to the Company’s business and granted under the state’s policies)3,838.7131,516.13
Capital occupation charges on non-financial enterprises that are recorded into current gains and losses1,360,146.234,348,904.09
Net amount of non-operating income and expense except the aforesaid items-131,940.241,220,728.61
Other non-recurring Gains/loss items8,250.00818,321.33
Less :Influenced amount of income tax179,173.791,340,342.50
Influenced amount of minor shareholders’ equity (after tax)-317,498.51-115,957.20
Total855,015.684,095,419.33--

Other gains/losses items that conform to the definition of non-recurring gains/losses:

□ApplicableNot applicable

The Company does not haveother gains/losses items that conform to the definition of non-recurring gains/losses Information on the definition of non-recurring profit(gain)/loss that listed in theQ&A Announcement No.1 on Information Disclosure for Companies Offering Their Securities to the Public --- Extraordinary (non-recurring) Profit(gain)/loss as the recurring profit(gain)/loss

□ApplicableNot applicable

The Company does not have any non-recurring profit(gain)/loss listed under theQ&A Announcement No.1 on Information Disclosure for Companies Offering Their Securities to the Public --- Extraordinary (non-recurring) Profit(gain)/lossdefined as recurring profit(gain)/loss

(iii)Particulars about material changes in items of main accounting statement and financial index and explanations of reasons

√ Applicable □Not applicable

I. Items of balance sheet as compared with the beginning of this year.

(1)Account receivable

An increase of 33.12 million yuan or 34.25% over the beginning of the year, The main reason is the increase in toll revenues pending liquidation..

(2)Construction in progress

An increase of 2,193.67 million yuan or 46.08% over the beginning of the year, Mainly due to the increased expenditure on the renovation and expansion projects of the holding subsidiaries.

(3)Right-of-use asset

An increase of 13.27 million yuan or 344.66% over the beginning of the year, Mainly due to the combined effect of recognizing right-of-use assets and recording amortization in the current period based on the newly signed office building lease contracts.

(4)Other non-current assets

An increase of 442.12 million yuan or 53.18% over the beginning of the year, Mainly due to the impact of Guangdong Guanghui Expressway Co., Ltd. reclassifying the prepayments for the expansion and reconstruction project.

(5) Short-term Loans

Decreased by RMB 159.11 million from the beginning of the year, down 61.39%, mainly due to the company s repayment of matured loans.

(6) Accounts Payable

Decreased by RMB 89.12 million from the beginning of the year, down 40.56%, mainly due to the reduction in outstanding project payments of the company.

(7)Other account payable

An increase of 146.90 million yuan or 50.24% over the beginning of the year, Mainly due to that the Guangzhu East expansion project received agent construction proceeds.

(8) Current Portion of Non-current Liabilities

Increased by RMB 184.61 million from the beginning of the year, up 62.83%, mainly because part of bank borrowings was reclassified from long-term borrowings to current portion of noncurrent liabilities.

II. Items of income statement as compared with the same period of the previous year

(1)Financial expenses

The decrease of 15.78 million yuan or 33.10% over the same period of last year, Mainly due to the combined effect of Guangdong Guanghui Expressway Co., Ltd. receiving interest from fixed deposits and the Company's interest expenses.

(2)Loss of credit impairment

The decrease of 313.86 million yuan or 96.84%over the same period of last year, Mainly due to that in the same period last year, the holding subsidiary Guangfo Expressway Co., Ltd. had a clear source for the funds advanced for maintenance, and it reversed the bad debt provision of 342.94 million yuan for previously advanced maintenance expenses calculated individually, while no such factor existed in the current period.

III. Notes of main items of cash flow statement

(1)Cash received from recovering investment

It decreased by 107.71 million yuan YOY, Mainly due to that in the same period last year, the wholly-owned subsidiary Yuegao Capital Holdings (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd. received payment from the equity transfer of Hunan Lianzhi Technology Co., Ltd., whereas no such transaction occurred in the current period.

(2) Cash paid for the purchase and construction of fixed asset

It increased by 1,400.49 million yuan or 114.71%YOY, Mainly due to the increase in spending on the holding subsidiary's expansion and renovation projects.

(3)Cash received from investment retrieving

It increased by 124.42 million yuan or 149.68%YOY, Mainly due to the accelerated investment progress of the Guanghui Expressway expansion and renovation project and increased capital contribution from shareholders in the current period.

(4)Cash received as loans

It decreased by 1,282.00 million yuan or 42.38%YOY, Mainly due to the combined effect of reduced borrowings for the Guangzhu East section expansion and renovation of the Beijing-Zhuhai Expressway and increased borrowings for the Guanghui Expressway expansion and renovation project.

(5)Cash paid for settling debts

It decreased by 2,110.38 million yuan or 82.35%YOY, Mainly due to the combined effects of the Company repaying maturing medium-term notes in the same period of the prior year (with no such event in the current period) and the reduction in loan repayments in the current period.

II. Shareholders Information

(i) Total number of common shareholders and preference shareholders with voting rights recovered and top ten common shareholders

In Shares

Total number of common shareholders at the period-end62,157Total preference shareholders with the voting power recovered at the end of the reporting period(if any)0
Shares held by the top 10 shareholders (Excluding shares lent through refinancing)
Shareholder nameProperties of shareholderShare proportion %QuantityAmount of tradable shares with Conditional heldPledging or freezing
Status of the sharesQuantity
Guangdong Communication Group Co., Ltd.State-owned legal person24.56%513,500,770410,121,028Not applicable0
Guangdong Highway Construction Co., Ltd,State-owned legal person22.30%466,325,0200Not applicable0
Shangdong Tonghui Capital Investment Group Co., Ltd.State-owned legal person9.68%202,429,9270Not applicable0
Guangdong Provincial Freeway Co.,Ltd.State-owned legal person2.53%52,937,49119,582,228Not applicable0
China Construction Bank - Huatai-Pine Bridge CSI Dividend Low Volatility Exchange-Traded Open-End Index Securities Investment FundOther2.19%45,741,2290Not applicable0
China Pacific Life Insurance Co., Ltd.-China Pacific Life Equity Dividend Product (Life Proprietary Trading) Entrusted Investment (Changjiang Pension)Other1.83%38,312,2740Not applicable0
China Merchants Securities Co., Ltd.State-owned legal person1.00%20,809,7870Freeze5,251,450
China Merchants Bank Co., Ltd.-E Fund CSI Dividend Low-Volatility ETFOther0.85%17,803,9470Not applicable0
Orient SecuritiesState-owned legal person0.78%16,354,2480Not applicable0
HKSCCOverseas legal person0.74%15,435,1510Not applicable0
Shares held by the Top 10 Shareholders of Non-restricted shares( Excluding shares lent through refinancing and Top management lock-in stock)
Shareholders' NamesNumber of the non-restricted shares heldShare type
Share typeQuantity
Guangdong Highway Construction Co., Ltd,466,325,020RMB Common shares466,325,020
Shangdong Tonghui Capital Investment Group Co., Ltd.202,429,927RMB Common shares202,429,927
Guangdong Communication Group Co., Ltd.103,379,742RMB Common shares103,379,742
China Construction Bank - Huatai-Pine Bridge CSI Dividend Low Volatility Exchange-Traded Open-End Index Securities Investment Fund45,741,229RMB Common shares45,741,229
China Pacific Life Insurance Co., Ltd.-China Pacific Life Equity Dividend Product (Life Proprietary Trading) Entrusted Investment (Changjiang Pension)38,312,274RMB Common shares38,312,274
Guangdong Provincial Freeway Co.,Ltd.33,355,263RMB Common shares33,355,263
China Merchants Securities Co., Ltd.20,809,787RMB Common shares20,809,787
China Merchants Bank Co., Ltd.-E Fund CSI Dividend Low-Volatility ETF17,803,947RMB Common shares17,803,947
Orient Securities16,354,248RMB Common shares16,354,248
HKSCC15,435,151RMB Common shares15,435,151
Related or acting-in-concert parties among shareholders aboveGuangdong Communication Group Co., Ltd. is the parent company of Guangdong Highway Construction Co., Ltd.and Guangdong Provincial Freeway Co.,Ltd., It is unknown whether there is relationship between other shareholders and whether they are persons taking concerted action specified in the Regulations on Disclosure of Information about Change in Shareholding of Shareholders of Listed Companies.
Participation of top 10 unconditional common share shareholders in securities margin trading (if any)None

Information of shareholders holding more than 5% of the shares, the top 10 shareholders and the top 10 shareholders of unrestricted tradable shares participating in the lending of shares in securities lending and borrowing business

□Applicable Not applicable

The top 10 shareholders and the top 10 shareholders of unrestricted tradable shares have changed compared with the previous period due to the securities lending/returning,

□Applicable Not applicable

(ii)Total number of preferred shareholders and shareholding of top 10 preferred shareholders by the end of the report period

□Applicable Not applicable

III. Other important matters

□Applicable Not applicable

IV. Quarterly financial statements

(i)Financial statement

1. Consolidated balance sheet

Prepared by:Guangdong Provincial Expressway Development Co., Ltd.

In RMB

ItemEnding balanceOpening balance
Current asset:
Monetary fund6,652,010,210.196,545,379,942.11
Settlement provision
Outgoing call loan
Transactional financial assets
Derivative financial assets
Notes receivable
Account receivable129,821,162.9796,702,638.20
Financing receivable
Prepayments5,177,428.819,701,427.59
Insurance receivable
Reinsurance receivable
Provisions of Reinsurance contracts receivable
Other account receivable556,235,347.97607,031,326.53
Including: Interest receivable
Dividend receivable10,348,258.20
Repurchasing of financial assets
Inventories
Including: Data resources
Contract assets
Assets held for sales
Non-current asset due within 1 year
Other current asset16,549,141.097,909,725.13
Total of current assets7,359,793,291.037,266,725,059.56
Non-current assets:
Loans and payment on other's behalf disbursed
Creditor's Investment
Other Creditor's Investment
Long-term receivable
Long term share equity investment4,475,985,268.174,362,638,936.45
Other equity instruments investment786,023,228.81890,653,266.65
Other non-current financial assets225,219,767.35195,219,767.35
Property investment1,838,954.122,004,792.98
Fixed assets7,511,598,171.088,268,301,855.93
Construction in progress6,954,022,406.944,760,350,219.82
Production physical assets
Oil & gas assets
Use right assets17,123,304.303,850,889.14
Intangible assets160,028,753.39178,707,658.07
Including: Data resources
Development expenses
Including: Data resources
Goodwill
Long-germ expenses to be amortized
Deferred income tax asset38,496,548.5531,138,740.44
Other non-current asset1,273,439,032.72831,323,224.43
Total of non-current assets21,443,775,435.4319,524,189,351.26
Total of assets28,803,568,726.4626,790,914,410.82
Current liabilities
Short-term loans100,058,611.02259,163,958.03
Loan from Central Bank
Borrowing funds
Transactional financial liabilities
Derivative financial liabilities
Notes payable
Account payable130,593,016.25219,716,016.18
Advance receipts755,785.08276,083.20
Contract liabilities
Selling of repurchased financial assets
Deposit taking and interbank deposit
Entrusted trading of securities
Entrusted selling of securities
Employees' wage payable22,638,647.7622,045,085.09
Tax payable219,699,744.09174,658,322.38
Other account payable439,279,545.05292,377,860.50
Including: Interest payable
Dividend payable38,282,699.9636,900,482.45
Fees and commissions payable
Reinsurance fee payable
Liabilities held for sales
Non-current liability due within 1 year478,456,645.09293,845,219.93
Other current liability63,662.12123,420.61
Total of current liability1,391,545,656.461,262,205,965.92
Non-current liabilities:
Reserve fund for insurance contracts
Long-term loan11,309,085,078.8010,036,331,513.04
Bond payable
Including: preferred stock
Sustainable debt
Lease liability5,491,148.600.00
Long-term payable2,022,210.112,022,210.11
Long-term remuneration payable to staff
Expected liabilities
Deferred income1,038,943,754.89994,833,116.03
Deferred income tax liability265,566,479.09291,774,306.12
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities12,621,108,671.4911,324,961,145.30
Total of liability14,012,654,327.9512,587,167,111.22
Owners' equity
Share capital2,090,806,126.002,090,806,126.00
Other equity instruments
Including: preferred stock
Sustainable debt
Capital reserves797,165,630.39782,912,515.57
Less: Shares in stock
Other comprehensive income176,711,909.69253,875,915.99
Special reserve
Surplus reserves1,870,662,965.011,870,662,965.01
Common risk provision
Retained profit6,161,375,214.186,117,843,453.22
Total of owner's equity belong to the parent company11,096,721,845.2711,116,100,975.79
Minority shareholders' equity3,694,192,553.243,087,646,323.81
Total of owners' equity14,790,914,398.5114,203,747,299.60
Total of liabilities and owners' equity28,803,568,726.4626,790,914,410.82

Legal Representative: Miao Deshan

Person in charge of accounting:Lu Ming

Person in charge of accounting organ: Yan Xiaohong

2. Consolidated Income statement between the beginning of the year and end of the report period In RMB

ItemCurrent periodLast period
I. Income from the key business3,354,045,665.573,362,508,742.41
Including: Business income3,354,045,665.573,362,508,742.41
Interest income
Insurance fee earned
Fee and commission received
II. Total business cost1,259,749,176.781,236,518,371.34
Including: Business cost1,080,471,976.031,046,182,622.13
Interest expense
Fee and commission paid
Insurance discharge payment
Net claim amount paid
Net amount of withdrawal of insurance contract reserve
Insurance policy dividend paid
Reinsurance expenses
Business tax and surcharge14,971,953.6615,255,281.68
Sales expense
Administrative expense132,102,604.71126,578,611.96
R & D costs313,440.44834,506.13
Financial expenses31,889,201.9447,667,349.44
Including: Interest expense118,939,840.1486,764,955.47
Interest income86,220,988.2139,274,606.96
Add: Other income849,837.462,008,824.61
Investment gain(“—”for loss)233,293,236.49207,761,041.22
Including: investment gains from affiliates186,565,282.54161,676,368.41
Financial assets measured at amortized cost cease to be recognized as income
Gains from currency exchange
Net exposure hedging income
Changing income of fair value
Credit impairment loss10,305,399.12326,161,212.43
Impairment loss of assets
Assets disposal income
III. Operational profit(“—”for loss)2,338,744,961.862,661,921,449.33
Add: Non-operational income4,182,374.825,844,780.10
Less: Non-operating expense4,061,311.743,998,170.34
IV. Total profit(“—”for loss)2,338,866,024.942,663,768,059.09
Less: Income tax expenses526,551,108.36548,283,557.89
V. Net profit1,812,314,916.582,115,484,501.20
(I) Classification by business continuity
1.Net continuing operating profit1,812,314,916.582,115,484,501.20
2.Termination of operating net profit
(II) Classification by ownership
1.Net profit attributable to the owners of parent company1,306,378,661.061,545,171,669.34
2.Minority shareholders’ equity505,936,255.52570,312,831.86
VI. Net after-tax of other comprehensive income-77,164,006.30-92,206,066.69
-77,164,006.30-92,206,066.69
Net of profit of other comprehensive income attributable to owners of the parent company.
(I)Other comprehensive income items that will not be reclassified into gains/losses in the subsequent accounting period-86,469,177.70-64,761,347.91
1.Re-measurement of defined benefit plans of changes in net debt or net assets
2.Other comprehensive income under the equity method investee can not be reclassified into profit or loss.-7,996,649.3210,348,586.52
3. Changes in the fair value of investments in other equity instruments-78,472,528.38-75,109,934.43
4. Changes in the fair value of the company's credit risks
5.Other
(II)Other comprehensive income that will be reclassified into profit or loss9,305,171.40-27,444,718.78
1.Other comprehensive income under the equity method investee can be reclassifi ed into profit or loss.9,305,171.40-27,444,718.78
2. Changes in the fair value of investments in other debt obligations
3. Other comprehensive income arising from the reclassification of financial assets
4.Allowance for credit impairments in investments in other debt obligations
5. Reserve for cash flow hedges
6.Translation differences in currency fina ncial statements
7.Other
Net of profit of other comprehensive income attributable to Minority shareholders' equity
VII. Total comprehensive income1,735,150,910.282,023,278,434.51
Total comprehensive income attributable to the owner of the parent company1,229,214,654.761,452,965,602.65
Total comprehensive income attributable minority shareholders505,936,255.52570,312,831.86
VIII. Earnings per share
(I) Basic earnings per share0.62480.74
(II)Diluted earnings per share0.62480.74

The current business combination under common control, the net profits of the combined party before achieved net profit of RMB 0.00, last period the combined party realized RMB0.00.

Legal Representative: Miao Deshan

Person in charge of accounting:Lu Ming

Person in charge of accounting organ: Yan Xiaohong

3. Consolidated Cash Flow Statement Between the Beginning of the Year and End of the Report Period

In RMB

ItemCurrent periodLast period
I. Cash flows from operating activities
Cash received from sales of goods or rending of services3,399,757,739.513,421,374,296.19
Net increase of customer deposits and capital kept for brother company
Net increase of loans from central bank
Net increase of inter-bank loans from other financial bodies
Cash received against original insurance contract
Net cash received from reinsurance business
Net increase of client deposit and investment
Cash received from interest, commission charge and commission
Net increase of inter-bank fund received
Net increase of repurchasing business
Net cash received by agent in securities trading
Tax returned
Other cash received from business operation726,979,948.94994,701,254.32
Sub-total of cash inflow4,126,737,688.454,416,075,550.51
Cash paid for purchasing of merchandise and services181,094,657.04144,546,471.56
Net increase of client trade and advance
Net increase of savings in central bankand brother company
Cash paid for original contract claim
Net increase for Outgoing call loan
Cash paid for interest, processing fee and commission
Cash paid for policy dividend
Cash paid to staffs or paid for staffs326,271,457.25325,845,382.43
Taxes paid603,616,130.65557,185,593.41
Other cash paid for business activities339,000,238.09343,786,757.37
Sub-total of cash outflow from business activities1,449,982,483.031,371,364,204.77
Net cash generated from /used in operating activities2,676,755,205.423,044,711,345.74
II. Cash flow generated by investing
Cash received from investment retrieving0.00107,111,100.00
Cash received as investment gains149,358,347.55118,033,996.77
Net cash retrieved from disposal of fixed assets, intangible assets, and other long-term assets5,515,525.1251,891.00
Net cash received from disposal of subsidiaries or other operational units0.000.00
Other investment-related cash received4,828,902.92454,422.50
Sub-total of cash inflow due to investment activities159,702,775.59225,651,410.27
Cash paid for construction of fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets2,621,356,306.131,220,870,780.62
Cash paid as investment30,000,000.0023,238,000.00
Net increase of loan against pledge
Net cash received from subsidiaries and other operational units
Other cash paid for investment activities1,089,821.80726,068.90
Sub-total of cash outflow due to investment activities2,652,446,127.931,244,834,849.52
Net cash flow generated by investment-2,492,743,352.34-1,019,183,439.25
III.Cash flow generated by financing
Cash received as investment207,547,700.0083,125,000.00
Including: Cash received as investment from minor shareholders207,547,700.0083,125,000.00
Cash received as loans1,743,000,000.003,025,000,000.00
Other financing –related cash received305,402.230.00
Sub-total of cash inflow from financing activities1,950,853,102.233,108,125,000.00
Cash to repay debts452,167,684.242,562,546,484.24
Cash paid as dividend, profit, or interests1,580,185,828.461,405,258,390.77
Including: Dividend and profit paid by subsidiaries to minor shareholders121,452,174.28151,725,000.00
Other cash paid for financing activities8,504,090.918,656,844.56
Sub-total of cash outflow due to financing activities2,040,857,603.613,976,461,719.57
Net cash flow generated by financing-90,004,501.38-868,336,719.57
IV. Influence of exchange rate alternation on cash and cash equivalents1,405,810.09408,844.19
V.Net increase of cash and cash equivalents95,413,161.791,157,600,031.11
Add: balance of cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of term6,492,074,956.464,259,653,084.58
VI ..Balance of cash and cash equivalents at the end of term6,587,488,118.255,417,253,115.69

(ⅱ)The Company started implementing the updated accounting standards commencing from 2026 and adjusted the relevant items in the financial statements at the beginning of the very year involved in the initial implementation of the said standards

□Applicable Not applicable

(iii) Auditors 'Report

Is the Third Quarterly Report be audited?

□ Yes √No

The Third Quarterly report is not audited.

The Board of Directors of Guangdong Provincial Expressway Development Co., Ltd.

原文链接
多空观点 观点仅供交流,不构成投资建议
点赞
踩一踩
收藏
分享

评论 (0)

0/200
声明:社区内容仅代表用户个人观点,不构成任何投资建议。投资有风险,入市需谨慎。