股票
板块
用户
资讯
首页
天眼
自选
发现
开户
首页
天眼
自选
发现
我的

冰山B:2026年三季度报告(英文版)

Bingshan Refrigeration & Heat Transfer Technologies Co., Ltd. QUARTERLY REPORT FOR THIRD QUARTER, 2026

The directors and the Board of Directors of Bingshan Refrigeration & Heat Transfer Technologies Co., Ltd. hereby confirm that there are no any important omissions, fictitious statements or serious misleading carried in this report.

Important Notes

1. The Directors and the Board of Directors, and Senior staff members of Bingshan Refrigeration & Heat Transfer Technologies Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as the Company) hereby confirm that there are no any importan omissions, fictitious statements or serious misleading carried in this report, and shall take all responsibilities, individual and/or joint, for the reality, accuracy and completeness of the whole contents.

2. Chairman of the Board of Directors of the Company Mr. Ji Zhijian, Financial Majordomo Mrs. Wang Jinxiu and the head of Accounting Department Mrs. Wubin hereby confirm that the financial report of the quarterly report is true and complete.

3. The Company’s quarterly financial report has not been audited.

§1 Major accounting data and changes of shareholder

1.1 Major accounting data and financial indexes

√ Yes □No

Is there any traceable adjustment to the financial statements for the previous report period?

2026.7-92025.7-9Increase/decrease over 2025.7-92026.1-92025.1-9Increase/decrease over 2025.1-9
Before adjustmentAfter adjustmentAfter adjustmentAfter adjustmentAfter adjustmentAfter adjustment
Total operating income1,116,337,439.291,232,737,829.791,235,957,000.48-9.68%3,296,007,784.853,613,058,611.703,621,231,786.53-8.98%
Net profit attributable to parent company14,170,751.5212,002,679.4312,133,955.6216.79%61,313,367.5990,293,117.2190,677,731.91-32.38%
Net profit attributable to parent company after deducting non-recurring gains/losses8,074,914.376,277,524.316,277,524.3128.63%38,808,466.5279,189,507.0979,189,507.09-50.99%
Net cash generated from operating activities————70,910,195.43-15,219,276.00-14,194,712.68—
Basic earnings per share0.0170.0140.01421.43%0.070.110.11-36.36%
Diluted earnings per share0.0170.0140.01421.43%0.070.110.11-36.36%
Weighted average return on net asset yield0.45%0.38%0.38%Increase 0.07 percentage points1.94%2.86%2.87%Decrease 0.93 percentage points
2026.9.302025.12.31Increase/decrease over 2025.12.31
Before adjustmentAfter adjustmentAfter adjustment
Total assets7,601,412,364.047,596,536,378.757,607,143,933.63-0.08%
Shareholder's equity attributable to parent company3,174,170,184.403,153,969,751.793,154,703,294.560.62%
Item of non-recurring gains and lossesAmount of this report periodAmount from beginning of year to the end of report period
Profit and loss from disposal of non-current assets-62,948.52-196,147.78
Government subsidies which were included in the current profits and losses3,417,249.4215,135,400.54
Allowance for impairment reversal of receivables tested separately for impairment500,000.003,012,140.03
The net profit and loss of the subsidiary period from the beginning to the consolidation date of the company under the same control.34,179.37
Gains and losses on debt restructuring-1,080,258.771,493,068.34
The one-time expenses incurred by the enterprise due to the discontinuation of related business activities-401,976.34-1,090,039.09
Other non-operating incomes and expenses except the above mentioned4,157,204.106,311,980.86
Income tax effects446,218.542,022,999.64
Minority equity interests effects (after tax)-12,785.80172,681.56
Total6,095,837.1522,504,901.07

1.3 Major changes in main financial items and indexes, and description of the cause

√ Applicable □ Inapplicable

(1). Other current assets decreased by 43.19% compared with the beginning of the year, mainly due to the reduction in the input tax amount of value-added tax to be deducted.

(2). The construction in progress increased by 78.86% compared to the beginning of the year, mainly due to the investment for the digital upgrade and transformation of the production line of the subsidiary company Sonyo Compressor has increased.

(3).Other non-current assets increased by 37.25% compared to the beginning of the year, mainly due to the addition of properties used for debt settlement in the current period.

(4). Employee compensation payable has decreased by 48.68% compared to the beginning of the year, mainly due to the fact that the employee compensation (year-end bonuses, etc.) accrued at the end of the previous period has been paid in the current period.

(5). Financial expenses increased by 80.35% year-on-year, mainly due to the impact of exchange rate losses.

(6).The net cash flow from operating activities has increased significantly year-on-year, mainly due to the strengthened collection of receivables and the rational matching of cash payments.

(7). The net cash flow generated from investment activities has increased significantly year-on-year, mainly due to the capital investment in fixed assets of the company's subsidiary Sonyo Compressor, as well as the impact of time deposits during the same period

2.1 Total number and particulars of the shareholders by the end of the report period

Total number of shareholders in the reporting period58,398Total number of shareholders as of the last month before disclosure of the annual report0
Shareholding of top ten shareholders
NameNatureProportionTotal numberNumber of shares with sale restrictionNumber of pledged shares or shares frozen
Dalian Bingshan Group Co., Ltd.Domestic non-state-owned legal person20.27%170,916,934
Sanyo Electric Co., Ltd.Overseas legal person8.72%73,503,150
Lin ZhenmingForeign natural person0.80%6,710,000
Wu XiaodongDomestic natural person0.55%4,613,400
Xue HongDomestic natural person0.43%3,660,000
UBS AGOverseas legal person0.40%3,363,908
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. INT ERNATI ONAL PLC.Overseas legal person0.36%3,021,649
Che ShuliangDomestic natural person0.28%2,390,200
Chen NaishengDomestic natural person0.27%2,311,330
J. P. Morgan Securities PLCOverseas legal person0.26%2,188,673
Shareholding of top ten shareholders without sale restriction
NameNumber of shares without sale restrictionType of shares
Dalian Bingshan Group Co., Ltd.170,916,934RMB denominated ordinary shares
Sanyo Electric Co., Ltd.73,503,150Domestically listed foreign shares
Lin Zhenming6,710,000Domestically listed foreign shares
Wu Xiaodong4,613,400Domestically listed foreign shares
Xue Hong3,660,000Domestically listed foreign shares
UBS AG3,363,908RMB denominated ordinary shares
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. INT ERNATI ONAL PLC.3,021,649RMB denominated ordinary shares
Che Shuliang2,390,200RMB denominated ordinary shares
Chen Naisheng2,311,330RMB denominated ordinary shares
J. P. Morgan Securities PLC2,188,673RMB denominated ordinary shares
Notes to the associated relationship and uniform actions of the above shareholdersDalian Bingshan Group Co., Ltd. had the association relationship with Sanyo Electric Co., Ltd. among the above shareholders. Sanyo Electric Co., Ltd. holds 26.6% of Dalian Bingshan Group Co., Ltd.'s equity.

At the end of the report period, the total number of shareholders of the Company was 58,398 including 51,748Ashare shareholders and 6,650 B-share shareholders.

2.2 Information on the total number of preferred shareholders and the shares held by top ten preferred shareholders as of the end of the reporting period □ Yes √ No

§3 Other important Matters

□ Yes √ No

Prepared by Bingshan Refrigeration & Heat Transfer Technologies Co., Ltd. September 30, 2026 Unit: RMB Yuan

§4 Financial Statements

CONSOLIDATION BALANCE SHEET

Items30-Sep-20261-Jan-2026
Current assets:
Monetary funds745,896,300.23881,961,122.28
Financial assets which are measured by fair value and which changes are recorded in current profit and loss
Derivative financial assets
Transaction financial assets
Notes receivable287,133,162.20327,073,361.42
Accounts receivable1,826,149,691.721,635,556,614.58
Receivables financing322,504,636.56335,509,461.15
Accounts paid in advance191,530,312.30155,949,650.91
Other receivables42,403,978.8943,092,575.59
Interest receivables
Dividend receivable
Inventories1,459,756,587.051,439,914,414.18
Contract assets155,138,816.72161,816,928.39
Assets held for sale
Non-current asset due within one year403,438.22359,632.86
Other current assets19,827,385.8434,899,376.92
Total current assets5,050,744,309.735,016,133,138.28
Non-current assets:
Finance asset held available for sales
Held-to-maturity investment
Long-term account receivable1,215,310.601,215,818.17
Long-term equity investment496,801,708.60483,028,918.31
Other Non-current financial assets1,683,852.591,683,852.59
Investment property135,314,187.07121,350,188.47
Fixed assets1,183,797,695.781,261,222,376.24
Construction in progress28,025,970.5415,669,392.61
Right of use assets16,120,339.1118,009,137.49
Engineering material
Disposal of fixed asset
Productive biological asset
Oil and gas asset
Intangible assets240,920,477.27252,007,735.29
Expense on Research and Development
Goodwill286,402,171.93286,402,171.93
Long-term expenses to be apportioned6,777,261.056,036,271.48
Deferred income tax asset127,475,391.42125,344,507.42
Other non-current asset26,133,688.3519,040,425.35
Total non-current asset2,550,668,054.312,591,010,795.35
Total assets7,601,412,364.047,607,143,933.63
Current liabilities:
Short-term loans206,876,071.77201,836,464.89
Financial liabilities which are measured by fair value and which changes are recorded in current profit and loss
Derivative financial liabilities
Transaction financial liabilities
Notes payable765,375,813.45665,364,289.18
Accounts payable1,785,521,607.721,664,582,164.08
Accounts received in advance
Contract liabilities532,078,974.10525,086,822.72
Wage payable64,243,867.20125,177,034.62
Taxes payable20,398,618.9419,752,816.57
Other accounts payable196,023,454.77242,101,014.95
Interest payable
Dividend payable533,156.00533,156.00
Liabilities held for sale
Non-current liabilities due within one year191,028,706.54237,446,970.64
Other current liabilities164,685,701.43184,739,239.53
Total current liabilities3,926,232,815.923,866,086,817.18
Non-current liabilities:
Long-term loans304,100,000.00368,328,245.18
Bonds payable
Preferred stock
Perpetual bond
Lease liability13,019,492.7716,563,173.78
Long-term account payable15,734,198.7218,845,786.63
Long-term wage payable
Special Payable
Anticipation liabilities3,036,070.482,300,208.22
Deferred income79,023,548.9892,793,132.73
Deferred income tax liabilities26,096,060.2728,734,303.46
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities441,009,371.22527,564,850.00
Total liabilities4,367,242,187.144,393,651,667.18
Shareholders’ equity
Share capital843,212,507.00843,212,507.00
Other equity instruments
Preferred stock
Perpetual bond
Capital public reserve717,097,098.38717,830,641.15
Less: Treasury stock
Other comprehensive income2,208,669.732,208,669.73
Special preparation3,722,764.401,988,616.80
Surplus public reserve947,945,927.76923,202,335.01
Generic risk reserve
Retained profit659,983,217.13666,260,524.87
Total owner’s equity attributable to parent company3,174,170,184.403,154,703,294.56
Minority interests59,999,992.5058,788,971.89
Total owner’s equity3,234,170,176.903,213,492,266.45
Total liabilities and shareholder’s equity7,601,412,364.047,607,143,933.63

Legal Representative: Ji Zhijian Chief Financial Official: Wang Jinxiu Person in Charge of Accounting Organization: Wubin

CONSOLIDATION INCOME STATEMENT

ItemsJanuary-September, 2026January-September, 2025
I. Total sales3,296,007,784.853,621,231,786.53
II. Total operating cost3,247,198,908.473,539,351,270.91
Including: Operating cost2,753,383,561.953,025,681,296.65
Taxes and associate charges24,609,370.4524,515,216.19
Selling and distribution expenses149,832,423.57173,608,819.73
Administrative expenses191,968,092.25192,220,929.46
R&D expenses105,059,787.57110,934,948.81
Financial expense22,345,672.6812,390,060.07
Including: interest expense15,428,791.6918,195,326.75
interest income3,307,840.824,667,033.71
Add: Other income13,243,780.8714,731,762.26
Gain/(loss) from investment20,518,973.8628,221,773.48
Including: income from investment on affiliated enterprise and jointly enterprise19,496,117.5829,335,619.06
Gain/(loss) from change in fair value (loss as “-”)
Credit impairment loss (loss as “-”)-11,921,487.21-16,524,460.56
Assets impairment loss (loss as “-”)-888,651.05-6,555,914.51
Gain/(loss) from asset disposal (loss as “-”)-182,990.76-69,094.32
III. Operating profit69,578,502.09101,684,581.97
Add: non-business income7,752,815.448,143,535.01
Less: non-business expense1,453,991.642,929,703.75
IV. Total profit75,877,325.89106,898,413.23
Less: Income tax12,506,937.6913,047,901.84
V. Net profit63,370,388.2093,850,511.39
(I) Net profit from continuous operation63,370,388.2093,850,511.39
(II)Net profit from discontinuing operation
Net profit attributable to parent company61,313,367.5990,677,731.91
Minority shareholders' gains and losses2,057,020.613,172,779.48
VI. After-tax net amount of other comprehensive incomes
After-tax net amount of other comprehensive incomes attributable to owners of the Company
(I) Other comprehensive incomes that will not be reclassified into gains and losses
1. Changes in net liabilities or assets with a defined benefit plan upon re-measurement
2. Enjoyable shares in other comprehensive incomes in invests that cannot be reclassified into gains and losses under the equity method
(II) Other comprehensive incomes that will be reclassified into gains and losses
1. Enjoyable shares in other comprehensive incomes in invests that will be reclassified into gains and losses under the equity method
2. Gains and losses on fair value changes of available-for-sale financial assets
3. Gains and losses on reclassifying held-to-maturity investments into available-for-sale financial assets
4. Effective hedging gains and losses on cash flows
5. Foreign-currency financial statement translation difference
6、Others
......
After-tax net amount of other comprehensive incomes attributable to minority shareholders
VII Total comprehensive income63,370,388.2093,850,511.39
Total comprehensive income attributable to parent company61,313,367.5990,677,731.91
Total comprehensive income attributable to minority shareholders2,057,020.613,172,779.48
VIII. Earnings per share
(I) basic earnings per share0.070.11
(II) diluted earnings per share0.070.11

Legal Representative: Ji Zhijian Chief Financial Official: Wang Jinxiu Person in Charge of Accounting Organization: Wubin

CONSOLIDATION CASH FLOW STATEMENT

ItemsJanuary-September, 2026January - September, 2025
I. Cash flows arising from operating activities:
Cash received from selling commodities and providing labor services3,104,263,345.113,172,528,743.46
Write-back of tax received28,184,421.9339,150,019.09
Other cash received concerning operating activities66,180,310.4471,057,590.32
Subtotal of cash inflow arising from operating activities3,198,628,077.483,282,736,352.87
Cash paid for purchasing commodities and receiving labor service2,273,118,282.302,383,345,683.36
Cash paid to/for staff and workers584,464,988.22588,280,727.68
Taxes paid99,052,096.37136,726,662.32
Other cash paid concerning operating activities171,082,515.16188,577,992.19
Subtotal of cash outflow arising from operating activities3,127,717,882.053,296,931,065.55
Net cash flows arising from operating activities70,910,195.43-14,194,712.68
II. Cash flows arising from investing activities:
Cash received from recovering investment4,830,000.00
Cash received from investment income4,167,028.573,778,795.29
Net cash received from disposal of fixed, intangible and other long-term assets826,579.73480,628.81
Net cash received from disposal of subsidiaries and other units
Other cash received concerning investing activities50,000,000.0050,000,000.00
Subtotal of cash inflow from investing activities59,823,608.3054,259,424.10
Cash paid for purchasing fixed, intangible and other long-term assets45,202,151.99112,047,768.72
Cash paid for investment1,420,000.001,800,000.00
Net cash paid for achievement of subsidiaries and other business units
Other cash paid concerning investing activities75,000,000.00100,000,000.00
Subtotal of cash outflow from investing activities121,622,151.99213,847,768.72
Net cash flows arising from investing activities-61,798,543.69-159,588,344.62
III. Cash flows arising from financing activities
Cash received from absorbing investment
Including: Cash received from absorbing minority shareholders' equity investment by subsidiaries
Cash received from loans177,094,396.67152,932,821.74
Cash received from issuing bonds
Other cash received concerning financing activities9,316,798.5810,997,196.67
Subtotal of cash inflow from financing activities186,411,195.25163,930,018.41
Cash paid for settling debts274,681,543.95238,642,506.56
Cash paid for dividend and profit distributing or interest paying59,590,760.2858,092,761.31
Including: dividends or profit paid by subsidiaries to minority shareholders
Other cash paid concerning financing activities16,012,158.6124,064,630.32
Subtotal of cash outflow from financing activities350,284,462.84320,799,898.19
Net cash flows arising from financing activities-163,873,267.59-156,869,879.78
IV. Influence on cash due to fluctuation in exchange rate-4,463,373.263,571,436.47
V. Net increase of cash and cash equivalents-159, 224, 989. 11-327, 081, 500. 61
Add: Balance of cash and cash equivalents at the period -begin722, 021, 877. 01951, 579, 683. 60
VI. Balance of cash and cash equivalents at the period-end562, 796, 887. 90624, 498, 182. 99

Legal Representative: Ji Zhijian Chief Financial Official: Wang Jinxiu Person in Charge of Accounting Organization: Wubin

Board of Directors of Bingshan Refrigeration & Heat Transfer Technologies Co., Ltd. October 22, 2026

原文链接
多空观点 观点仅供交流,不构成投资建议
点赞
踩一踩
收藏
分享

评论 (0)

0/200
声明:社区内容仅代表用户个人观点,不构成任何投资建议。投资有风险,入市需谨慎。